Boys Basketball

2022-23

Livestream

FSDB Boys Varsity Basketball Team 2022-23

Varsity Basketball 2022-23

Varsity Schedule

MONDAY

NOV. 14

6:00 PM

at

Beach Chapel Lions logo

CANCELED – Beach Chapel

Pre-season game

Results:

n/a

TUESDAY

NOV. 15

7:30 PM

vs

Parsons Christian Lions Logo

Parsons Christian Academy

Pre-season game

Results:

L 8-44

TUESDAY

NOV. 29

7:00 PM

vs

Christ's Church Eagles Logo

Christ's Church Academy

Results:

L 59-17

WEDNESDAY

NOV. 30

7:30 PM

at

St. Francis Wolves logo

St. Francis Catholic

Results:

L 37-64

MONDAY

DEC. 5

7:15 PM

vs

River City Science Rockets Logo

River City Science Academy

Results:

L 41-28

TUESDAY

DEC. 6

7:30 PM

at

Halifax Academy Knights

Halifax Academy

Results:

L 56-27

THURSDAY

DEC. 8

7:30 PM

at

Parsons Christian Lions Logo

Parsons Christian Academy

Results:

MONDAY

DEC. 12

6:00 PM

at

St. Johns Country Day Spartans Logo

St. Johns Country Day

Results:

TUESDAY

DEC. 13

7:00 PM

at

Interlachen Rams Logo

Interlachen

Results:

THURSDAY

DEC. 15

6:30 PM

vs

Taylor Pierson Wildcats Logo

Taylor Pierson

Results:

TUESDAY

DEC. 20

6:30 PM

at

First Baptist Christian Crusaders

First Baptist Christian

Results:

TUESDAY

JAN. 10

7:00 PM

vs

Interlachen Rams Logo

Interlachen

Results:

THURSDAY

JAN. 12

TBA

at

CSDF Eagles Logo

Clerc Classic

at California School for the Deaf-Fremont

Results:

FRIDAY

JAN. 13

TBA

at

CSDF Eagles Logo

Clerc Classic

at California School for the Deaf-Fremont

Results:

SATURDAY

JAN. 14

TBA

at

CSDF Eagles Logo

Clerc Classic

at California School for the Deaf-Fremont

Results:

TUESDAY

JAN. 17

7:00 PM

vs

Trinity Christian Conquerors Logo

Trinity Christian Academy

Results:

WEDNESDAY

JAN. 18

6:00 PM

at

River City Science Rockets Logo

River City Science Academy

Results:

THURSDAY

JAN. 19

7:00 PM

at

Taylor Pierson Wildcats Logo

Taylor Pierson

Results:

MONDAY

JAN. 23

7:00 PM

at

Christ's Church Eagles Logo

Christ's Church Academy

Results:

TUESDAY

JAN. 24

7:30 PM

vs

Halifax Academy Knights

Halifax Academy

Results:

THURSDAY

JAN. 26

TBA

vs

Mason-Dixon Basketball Logo

Mason-Dixon Tournament

at Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind

Results:

FRIDAY

JAN. 27

TBA

vs

Mason-Dixon Basketball Logo

Mason-Dixon Tournament

at Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind

Results:

SATURDAY

JAN. 28

TBA

vs

Mason-Dixon Basketball Logo

Mason-Dixon Tournament

at Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind

Results:

TUESDAY

JAN. 31

6:00 PM

vs

Beacon of Hope Eagles Logo

Beacon of Hope

Results:

WEDNESDAY

FEB. 1

6:00 PM

vs

Temple Christian Soldiers Logo

Temple Christian Academy

Results:

 
 

Varsity Roster

Jonah Abenchuchan

Jonah Abenchuchan

Freshman

Angel Guillen

Angel Guillen

Sophomore

Joseph Seppala

Joseph Seppala

Sophomore

Da’marion Billingslea

Da’marion Billingslea

Freshman

Phoenix Lambirth

Phoenix Lambirth

Senior

Bobby Torres

Bobby Torres

Senior

Will Devis

Will Devis

Senior

Joseph Reilly

Joseph Reilly

Junior

Frantz Valbrun

Frantz Valbrun

Freshman

Micah Engelman

Micah Engelman

Junior

Ja'Morien Scott

Ja'Morien Scott

Freshman

Roud Valcin

Roud Valcin

Junior

MS/JV Schedule

TUESDAY

NOV. 15

6:00 PM

vs

Parsons Christian Academy Lions Logo

Parsons Christian Academy (MS)

Results:

Results:

TUESDAY

NOV. 29

5:30 PM

vs

Christ's Church Eagles Logo

Christ's Church (JV)

Results:

Results:

L 53-11

WEDNESDAY

NOV. 30

6:00 PM

at

St. Francis Catholic Wolves Logo

St. Francis Catholic (JV)

Results:

Results:

THURSDAY

DEC. 1

6:00 PM

at

Warner Christian Eagles Logo

Warner Christian (JV)

Results:

Results:

MONDAY

DEC. 12

6:00 PM

vs

River City Science Academy Rockets Logo

River City Science (MS)

Results:

Results:

TUESDAY

DEC. 13

5:30 PM

at

Interlachen Rams Logo

Interlachen (MS)

Results:

Results:

WEDNESDAY

DEC. 14

7:00 PM

at

Halifax Academy Knights Logo

Halifax Academy (JV)

Results:

Results:

THURSDAY

DEC. 15

5:00 PM

vs

Taylor Pierson Wildcats Logo

Taylor Pierson (JV)

Results:

Results:

TUESDAY

JAN. 10

5:00 PM

vs

Interlachen Rams Logo

Interlachen (MS)

Results:

Results:

THURSDAY

JAN. 12

5:00 PM

vs

Cedar Creek Saints logo

Cedar Creek (MS)

Results:

Results: