Boys Basketball

2020-21

Varsity Basketball 2020-21

Varsity Schedule

Halifax Academy

Halifax Academy

Knights

Tuesday, December 1 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

L 37-45

River City Science

River City Science

Rockets

Tuesday, December 8 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

W 68-46

Beacon of Hope

Beacon of Hope

Eagles

Thursday, December 10 (AWAY)

St. Augustine, FL

L 53-77

Taylor Pierson

Taylor Pierson

Wildcats

Thursday, December 17 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Halifax Academy

Halifax Academy

Knights

Tuesday, January 5 (AWAY)

Daytona Beach, FL

CANCELED

Crescent City

Crescent City

Raiders

Wednesday, January 6 (AWAY)

Crescent City, FL

CANCELED

Global Outreach

Global Outreach

Bears

Tuesday, January 12 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

Crescent City

Crescent City

Raiders

Thursday, January 14 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

River City Science

River City Science

Rockets

Tuesday, January 19 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Global Outreach

Global Outreach

Bears

Wednesday, January 20 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Taylor Pierson

Taylor Pierson

Wildcats

Thursday, January 21 (AWAY)

Pierson, FL

CANCELED

Beacon of Hope

Beacon of Hope

Eagles

Monday, January 25 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Cedar Creek

Cedar Creek

Saints

Wednesday, February 3 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

 

varsity roster

Jamie Antal

Jamie Antal

Junior

Cayto Dulcio

Cayto Dulcio

Junior

Phoenix Lambirth

Phoenix Lambirth

Sophomore

Josiah Roberson

Josiah Roberson

Senior

Justin Cabrera

Justin Cabrera

Junior

Micah Engelman

Micah Engelman

Freshman

Darith Lopez

Darith Lopez

Junior

Andrew Roberson

Andrew Roberson

Freshman

Will Devis

Will Devis

Sophomre

Marcus Guillou

Marcus Guillou

Junior

Luis Merced

Luis Merced

Junior

Walter Douglas

Walter Douglas

Senior

Matthew Guillou

Matthew Guillou

Senior

Andre Pellicer

Andre Pellicer

Junior

 
 

Middle School/JV Schedule

River City Science (MS)

River City Science (MS)

Rockets

Tuesday, December 8 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

5:30 pm

Interlachen (JV)

Interlachen (JV)

Rams

Wednesday, December 9 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Beacon of Hope (MS)

Beacon of Hope (MS)

Eagles

Thursday, December 10 (AWAY)

St. Augustine, FL

W 38-24

First Baptist Christian (JV)

First Baptist Christian (JV)

Crusaders

Tuesday, December 15 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Taylor Pierson (JV)

Taylor Pierson (JV)

Wildcats

Thursday, December 17 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Halifax Academy (MS)

Halifax Academy (MS)

Knights

Tuesday, January 5 (AWAY)

Daytona Beach, FL

CANCELED

Global Outreach (JV)

Global Outreach (JV)

Bears

Tuesday, January 12 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

Interlachen (JV)

Interlachen (JV)

Rams

Wednesday, January 13 (AWAY)

Interlachen, FL

CANCELED

River City Science (MS)

River City Science (MS)

Rockets

Tuesday, January 19 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Global Outreach (JV)

Global Outreach (JV)

Bears

Wednesday, January 20 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Taylor Pierson (JV)

Taylor Pierson (JV)

Wildcats

Thursday, January 21 (AWAY)

Pierson, FL

CANCELED

Beacon of Hope (MS)

Beacon of Hope (MS)

Eagles

Monday, January 25 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

First Baptist Christian (JV)

First Baptist Christian (JV)

Crusaders

Tuesday, January 26 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

St. Joseph Academy (JV)

St. Joseph Academy (JV)

Flashes

Wednesday, January 27 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Cedar Creek (MS)

Cedar Creek (MS)

Saints

Wednesday, February 3 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

middle school/JV roster

Dylan Bellorin-Santos

Dylan Bellorin-Santos

8th Grade

Robert Essex

Robert Essex

6th Grade

Isaiah McCullough

Isaiah McCullough

7th Grade

Ja'Marion Scott

Ja'Marion Scott

7th Grade

Tyler Bosket

Tyler Bosket

8th Grade

Marshall Garton

Marshall Garton

6th Grade

LaSean Nagle

LaSean Nagle

7th Grade

Jackson Swartzlander

Jackson Swartzlander

7th Grade

Darren Cason

Darren Cason

8th Grade

Angel Guillen

Angel Guillen

8th Grade

Antonio Riggins

Antonio Riggins

7th Grade

Frantz Valbrun

Frantz Valbrun

7th Grade

Henry Essex

Henry Essex

6th Grade

Amada Luhouse

Amada Luhouse

8th Grade

Keimarion Rivers

Keimarion Rivers

6th Grade

 
 

Coaches

Eric LeFors

Eric LeFors

Head Coach

Dakota Kalis

Dakota Kalis

Assistant Coach

Ray Giustiniani

Ray Giustiniani

Middle School Coach

Managers

Yahir Rodriguez

Yahir Rodriguez

Manager (Varsity)

Marco Solis

Marco Solis

Manager (Varsity)