Football

2022-23

Livestream

FSDB Football Team 2022-23

VARSITY FOOTBALL 2022-23

VARSITY Schedule

SATURDAY

AUG. 27

6:00 PM (CST)

at

Louisiana Eagles logo

Louisiana (LSD)

Mason-Dixon Conference

Results:

W, 44-0

THURSDAY

SEP. 1

7:00 PM

vs

St. John Lutheran Saints logo

St. John Lutheran

SSAC Conference Game

Results:

W, 13-22

SATURDAY

SEP. 10

6:00 PM

vs

MSD Orioles logo

Maryland (MSD)

Homecoming

Results:

L, 66-0

THURSDAY

SEP. 15

7:00 PM

vs

Old Plank Christian Logo

Old Plank Christian

SSAC Conference Game

Results:

L, 30-6

SATURDAY

SEP. 24

4:00 PM (PST)

at

CSDR Cubs Logo

California–Riverside (CSDR)

Results:

L, 8-84

MONDAY

OCT. 3

7:00 PM

at

St. Johns Country Day Spartans Logo

St. Johns Country Day

SSAC Conference Game

Results:

W, 38-28

SATURDAY

OCT. 8

2:00 PM

vs

Alabama Silent Warriors Logo

Alabama (ASD)

Mason-Dixon Conference

Results:

L, 50-22

THURSDAY

OCT. 13

7:00 PM

at

Ocala Christian Crusaders logo

Ocala Christian

SSAC Conference Game

Results:

W, 52-16

THURSDAY

OCT. 20

7:00 PM

at

Merritt Island Cougars Logo

Merritt Island Christian

SSAC Conference Game

Results:

L, 14-42

THURSDAY

OCT. 27

7:00 PM

at

Duval Charter Panthers Logo

Duval Charter

SSAC Conference Game

Results:

L, 16-26

THURSDAY

NOV. 3

6:00 PM

vs

Sarasota Christian Blazers Logo

Sarasota Christian

SSAC Consolation Tournament

Results:

L, 63-44

 
 

Varsity Roster

Dylan Bellorin-Santos

Dylan Bellorin-Santos

Sophomore

Will Devis

Will Devis

Senior

Phoenix Lambirth

Phoenix Lambirth

Senior

LaSean Nagle

LaSean Nagle

Freshman

Marco Solis

Marco Solis

Senior

Antawn Wanliss

Antawn Wanliss

Sophomore

Tyler Bosket

Tyler Bosket

Sophomore

Tyler Garcia-Elock

Tyler Garcia-Elock

Senior

Ivan Lihay Lihay

Ivan Lihay Lihay

8th Grade

Keimarion Rivers

Keimarion Rivers

8th Grade

Leo Tellez-Baxcajay

Leo Tellez-Baxcajay

Senior

Ajani Zahira

Ajani Zahira

Junior

Darren Cason

Darren Cason

Sophomore

Angel Guillen

Angel Guillen

Junior

Robert McCullough

Robert McCullough

Freshman

Jayden Rosario-Crespo

Jayden Rosario-Crespo

Freshman

Frantz Valbrun

Frantz Valbrun

Freshman

Roberto Centeno

Roberto Centeno

Junior

Keegan Hendrick

Keegan Hendrick

Senior

Decedrick McKenzie

Decedrick McKenzie

Senior

JaMorien Scott

JaMorien Scott

Freshman

Sincere Vazquez

Sincere Vazquez

Senior

Team Photo Coming Soon.png

DEVELOPMENTAL TEAM 2022-23

 
 

Developmental Schedule

TUESDAY

SEPT. 13

4:30 PM

at

Masters Academy

Masters Academy

Results:

L

TUESDAY

SEPT. 20

7:00 PM

vs

Warner Christian

Warner Christian

Results:

W, 20-16

MONDAY

OCT. 3

7:00 PM

at

CANCELED – Warner Christian

CANCELED – Warner Christian

Results:

TUESDAY

OCT. 11

4:30 PM

at

Duval Charter

Duval Charter

Results:

Developmental Roster

Elijah Crook

Elijah Crook

8th Grade

Michael Gross

Michael Gross

8th Grade

Jose Lopez

Jose Lopez

8th Grade

Daniel Nazario

Daniel Nazario

7th Grade

Jayden Rosario-Crespo

Jayden Rosario-Crespo

Freshman

Henry Essex

Henry Essex

8th Grade

Lucius Hembree

Lucius Hembree

Freshman

Tra'von McDonald

Tra'von McDonald

8th Grade

Tony Pletenets

Tony Pletenets

8th Grade

Anthony Rush

Anthony Rush

8th Grade

Robert Essex

Robert Essex

8th Grade

Kayden Hughes

Kayden Hughes

Freshman

Gabe Mitchell

Gabe Mitchell

8th Grade

Antonio Riggins

Antonio Riggins

Freshman

Hunter Trouille

Hunter Trouille

8th Grade

Marshall Garton

Marshall Garton

8th Grade

Ivan Lihay Lihay

Ivan Lihay Lihay

8th Grade

Daniel Nazario

Daniel Nazario

7th Grade

Keimarion Rivers

Keimarion Rivers

8th Grade

 

Coaches & Managers

Eric LeFors

Eric LeFors

Head Coach

Frankie Stewart

Frankie Stewart

Assistant Coach

Nick Stanfield

Nick Stanfield

Assistant Coach

Zachary Williams

Zachary Williams

JV Head Coach