Girls Basketball

2020-21

FSDB Girls Varsity Basketball Team 2020-

Varsity Basketball 2020-21

Varsity Schedule

Bishop Snyder

Cardinals

Thursday, November 19 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

L 16-52

Crescent City

Raiders

Monday, November 30 (AWAY)

Crescent City, FL

W 41-11

Halifax Academy

Knights

Tuesday, December 1 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 40-11

Interlachen

Rams

Wednesday, December 9 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Crescent City

Raiders

Thursday, December 10 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 54-17

St. Joseph Academy

Flashes

Monday, December 14 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Seabreeze

Sandcrabes

Wednesday, December 16 (AWAY)

Daytona Beach, FL

CANCELED

Taylor Pierson

Wildcats

Thursday, December 17 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Halifax Academy

Knights

Tuesday, January 5 (AWAY)

Daytona Beach, FL

CANCELED

Global Outreach

Bears

Wednesday, January 6 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

First Coast Christian

Knights

Monday, January 11 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

Seabreeze

Sandcrabes

Tuesday, January 12 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Providence

Stallions

Thursday, January 14 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

First Coast Christian

Knights

Tuesday, January 19 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

St. Joseph Academy

Flashes

Wednesday, January 20 (AWAY)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

Taylor Pierson

Wildcats

Thursday, January 21 (AWAY)

Pierson, FL

CANCELED

Crescent City

Raiders

Monday, January 25 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL | Senior Night

CANCELED

Harvest Community

Warriors

Tuesday, January 26 (HOME)

St. Augustine

CANCELED

 
 

varsity roster

Oceana Brown

Sophomore

Elsie Essex

Junior

Taria Pellicer

Senior

Olivia Brown

Junior

Ivabella Essex

8th Grade

Keliah Williams

Senior

Cassidy Dainty

Junior

Ja'Myra Harris

Senior

Zaniesha Williams

Junior

Kayla Debrow

8th Grade

Lourdine Jordonne

Senior

 

Middle School/JV Schedule

Halifax Academy (MS)

Knights

Tuesday, December 1 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

River City Science Academy (MS)

Rockets

Monday, December 7 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 22-10

First Baptist Christian (JV)

Crusaders

Tuesday, December 15 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELED

River City Science Academy (MS)

Rockets

Thursday, January 7 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

Harvest Community (JV)

Warriors

Tuesday, January 12 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

Providence (MS)

Stallions

Thursday, January 14 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

First Baptist Christian (JV)

Crusaders

Tuesday, January 26 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

CANCELED

Middle School roster

Hannah Alford

8th Grade

Ivabella Essex

8th Grade

Dionni Quinzy

8th Grade

Sklyar Bergman

7th Grade

Brenna Freeman

7th Grade

Vanessa Waldhof

8th Grade

Kayla Debrow

8th Grade

Priscilla LeFors

7th Grade

Mariska Dize

7th Grade

Amorita Nazario

7th Grade

 

Coaches

Joy Fraychineaud

Head Coach

Lindsay Stergio

Assistant Coach

Charissa Perfect

Middle School Coach

 

Managers

Taylor Burcham

Manager (V)

Dylan Davis

Statistician (V)

Connect With Us!

  • Skyward icon
  • Facebook icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Twitter icon
  • YouTube icon
  • Vimeo icon
  • LinkedIn

General Information

PH: 904-827-2200

VP: 904-245-1022

Outreach Department

PH: 904-827-2455

Parent Services

PH: 904-827-2212

VP: 904-201-4527

Transportation

PH: 800-992-8747

Health Care Center

PH: 904-827-2410

VP: 904-201-3910

Purchasing

PH: 904-827-2331

PH: 904-827-2356

Campus Police

PH: 904-827-2315

© Copyright 2018-2022 | Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind