Girls Basketball

2019-2020

Varsity

Middle school

  Varsity  

Varsity Schedule

Crescent City

Raiders

Tuesday, November 19 (AWAY)

Crescent City, FL

W 35-12

First Baptist Christian

Crusaders

Thursday, November 21 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 57-15

Halifax Academy

Knights

Tuesday, December 3 (AWAY)

Daytona Beach, FL

W 64-24

Eagle's View Academy

Warriors

Monday, December 9 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 57-2

Beacon of Hope

Eagles

Tuesday, December 10 (AWAY)

St. Augustine, FL

W 66-15

Oak Hall

Eagles

Thursday, December 12 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

L 28-30

St. Joseph Academy

Flashes

Monday, December 16 (AWAY)

St. Augustine, FL

L 32-42

Taylor Pierson

Wildcats

Tuesday, December 17 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

CANCELLED

Halifax Academy

Knights

Tuesday, January 7 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 48-14

Impact Christian

Lions

Wednesday, January 8 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 49-25

California School for the Deaf - Riverside

Cubs

Thursday, January 16 (AWAY)

Clerc Classic | Indiana School for the Deaf | Indianapolis, IN

L 35-41

California School for the Deaf - Fremont

Eagles

Friday, January 17 (AWAY)

Clerc Classic | Indiana School for the Deaf | Indianapolis, IN

W 50-22

Model Secondary School for the Deaf

Eagles

Saturday, January 18 (AWAY)

Clerc Classic | Indiana School for the Deaf | Indianapolis, IN

L 38-42

Kentucky School for the Deaf

Colonels

Thursday, January 22 (AWAY)

Mason Dixon | SCSDB | Spartanburg, SC

W 46-9

Alabama School for the Deaf

Silent Warriors

Friday, January 23 (AWAY)

Mason Dixon | SCSDB | Spartanburg, SC

W 50-14

Mississippi School for the Deaf

Bulldogs

Saturday, January 24 (AWAY)

Mason Dixon | SCSDB | Spartanburg, SC

L 30-50

Taylor Pierson

Wildcats

Wednesday, January 29 (AWAY)

Pierson, FL

W 56-16

Crescent City

Raiders

Thursday, January 30 (HOME)

Senior Night | St. Augustine, FL

W 52-12

 
 

Middle School/JV Schedule

Crescent City

Raiders

Tuesday, November 19 (AWAY) (JV)

Crescent City, FL

5:30 PM

River City Science

Rockets

Thursday, December 5 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 28-12

Halifax Academy

Knights

Monday, December 16 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

W 29-26

River City Science

Rockets

Wednesday, January 8 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

5:30 PM

Halifax Academy

Knights

Wednesday, January 15 (AWAY)

Daytona Beach, FL

4:30 PM

Oak Hall

Eagles

Wednesday, January 22 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

5:00 PM

Oak Hall

Eagles

Monday, January 27 (AWAY)

Gainesville, FL

5:00 PM

 

varsity roster

Oceana Brown

Freshman

Elsie Essex

Freshman

Taria Pellicer

Junior

Olivia Brown

Sophomore

Emma Hancock

Freshman

Samantha Suarez

Senior

Taylor Burcham

Sophomore

Ja'Myra Harris

Junior

Shylah Thomas

Senior

Shanna Cooley

Junior

Lourdine Jordonne

Junior

Keliah Williams

Junior

Middle School roster (Coming Soon)

Hannah Alford

6th Grade

Juliana Diego

7th Grade

Katrina Kalis

8th Grade

Sklyar Bergman

6th Grade

Mariska Dize

6th Grade

Priscilla Lefors

6th Grade

Nikki Cicio

6th Grade

Ivabella Essex

7th Grade

Amorita Nazario

6th Grade

Kayla Debrow

7th Grade

Aaliyah Johnson

8th Grade

Dionni Quinzy

7th Grade

 

Coaches

Joy Fraychineaud

Head Coach

David McFee

Assistant Coach

Von Burdsall

Middle School Coach

Managers

Via Barthelemy

Manager (V)

Brenna Freeman

Statistician (MS)

Luca-Bella Bonanno-White

Manager (V)

Terrell James

HUDL Cameraman

Cassidy Dainty

Manager (V)

Raiyanah Robinson

Manager (MS)

Dylan Davis

Statistician (V)

Connect With Us!

  • Skyward icon
  • Facebook icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Twitter icon
  • YouTube icon
  • Vimeo icon
  • LinkedIn

General Information

PH: 904-827-2200

VP: 904-245-1022

Outreach Department

PH: 904-827-2455

Parent Services

PH: 904-827-2212

VP: 904-201-4527

Transportation

PH: 800-992-8747

Health Care Center

PH: 904-827-2410

VP: 904-201-3910

Purchasing

PH: 904-827-2331

PH: 904-827-2356

Campus Police

PH: 904-827-2315