top of page

Girls Basketball

2022-23

Livestream

FSDB-Girls-Varsity-Basketball-Team-2022-23.jpg

Varsity Basketball 2022-23

GBB-Varsity-Schedule

Varsity Schedule

MONDAY

NOV. 14

6:00 PM

at

Seabreeze Sandcrabs logo

Seabreeze

Results:

W 41-37

WEDNESDAY

NOV. 16

6:00 PM

vs

Bishop Snyder Cardinals logo

Bishop Snyder

Results:

W 29-37

THURSDAY

NOV. 17

6:00 PM

at

Middleburg Broncos Logo

Middleburg

Results:

W 29-26

TUESDAY

NOV. 29

6:00 PM

at

St. Joe Flashes Logo

St. Joseph Academy

Results:

L 27-32

MONDAY

DEC. 5

5:00 PM

vs

First Baptist Christian Crusaders Logo

First Baptist Christian

Results:

W 21-52

TUESDAY

DEC. 6

6:00 PM

vs

Halifax Academy Knights logo

Halifax Academy

Results:

W 6-45

THURSDAY

DEC. 8

6:00 PM

vs

Oak Hall Eagles Logo

Oak Hall

Results:

L 36-24

TUESDAY

DEC. 13

6:00 PM

vs

St. Joe Flashes Logo

St. Joseph Academy

Results:

L 34-20

MONDAY

DEC. 19

6:00 PM

vs

Seabreeze Sandcrabs logo

Seabreeze

Results:

W 33-38

TUESDAY

DEC. 20

5:00 PM

at

FBCA Crusaders Logo

First Baptist Christian

Results:

W 51-41

WEDNESDAY

DEC. 21

6:30 PM

vs

Matanzas Pirates Logo

Matanzas

Results:

W 33-35

TUESDAY

JAN. 10

6:00 PM

vs

Middleburg Broncos Logo

Middleburg

Results:

W 33-38

THURSDAY

JAN. 12

11:30 AM

at

MSD Oriolies Logo

Maryland

Clerc Classic XXI @ CSDF

Results:

L 38-40

FRIDAY

JAN. 13

11:30 AM

at

ASD Silent Warriors Logo

Alabama

Clerc Classic XXI @ CSDF

Results:

W 48-21

SATURDAY

JAN. 14

11:00 AM

at

Texas Rangers Logo

Texas

Clerc Classic XXI @ CSDF

Results:

W 45-35

TUESDAY

JAN. 17

6:00 PM

at

Oak Hall Eagles Logo

Oak Hall

Results:

L 33-42

THURSDAY

JAN. 19

7:00 PM

vs

Taylor Pierson Wildcats Logo

Taylor Pierson

Results:

W 14-44

MONDAY

JAN. 23

6:00 PM

at

Bishop Snyder Cardinals logo

Bishop Snyder

Results:

W 47-36

TUESDAY

JAN. 24

6:00 PM

vs

Halifax Academy Knights logo

Halifax Academy

Results:

W 14-42

FRIDAY

JAN. 27

4:00 PM

at

Mason-Dixon logo

Louisiana

Mason-Dixon Tournament @NCSD

Results:

W 6-47

SATURDAY

JAN. 28

TBA

at

Mason-Dixon logo

Alabama

Mason-Dixon Tournament @NCSD

Results:

W 10-48

TUESDAY

JAN. 31

7:30 PM

vs

First Coast Christian Knights logo

First Coast Christian

2A District 3 Tournament

Results:

W 29-47

THURSDAY

FEB. 2

7:00 PM

at

St. Johns Country Day Spartans logo

St. Johns Country Day

2A District 3 Tournament

Results:

MON-FRI

FEB. 20-25

TBA

at

FHSAA Logo

FHSAA State Championship

Location TBA

Results:

GBB-Varsity-Roster

Varsity Roster

Annabelle Abenchuchan

Annabelle Abenchuchan

Sophomore

Kayla Debrow

Kayla Debrow

Sophomore

Emma Hancock

Emma Hancock

Senior

Hannah Alford

Hannah Alford

Freshman

Juliana Diego

Juliana Diego

Sophomore

Priscilla LeFors

Priscilla LeFors

Freshman

Skylar Bergman

Skylar Bergman

Freshman

Mariska Dize

Mariska Dize

Freshman

Dionni Quinzy

Dionni Quinzy

Sophomore

Joss Dagenais

Joss Dagenais

Freshman

Ivabella Essex

Ivabella Essex

Sophomore

GBB-MS-Schedule

Middle School Schedule

Middle School Roster

Starlyn Dize

Starlyn Dize

8th Grade

Bobbie Kalis

Bobbie Kalis

6th Grade

Alenie Oyola

Alenie Oyola

6th Grade

Kelsey Doctor

Kelsey Doctor

6th Grade

Bambi Lentini

Bambi Lentini

7th Grade

Jordan Salter

Jordan Salter

6th Grade

Alyssia Fletcher

Alyssia Fletcher

7th Grade

Ameila Lodgson

Ameila Lodgson

6th Grade

Aylissa Smith

Aylissa Smith

6th Grade

Renee Fucien

Renee Fucien

7th Grade

Jayla McCutchen

Jayla McCutchen

6th Grade

Khing Ta Zin

Khing Ta Zin

6th Grade

Coaches & Managers

Joy Fraychineaud

Joy Fraychineaud

Head Coach

Taria Pellicer

Taria Pellicer

Middle School Coach

Angie Ramirez

Angie Ramirez

Manager (MS)

Lindsay Stergio

Lindsay Stergio

Assistant Coach

Dylan Davis

Dylan Davis

Statistician

Eric LeFors

Eric LeFors

Assistant Coach

Ariana Montoya Delgado

Ariana Montoya Delgado

Manager (Varsity)

Brady Perry

Brady Perry

Middle School Coach

Makayla Gray

Makayla Gray

Manager (MS)

Coaches
bottom of page