Track & Field

2021-22

FSDB_Track_2021-22.jpg
 

Schedule

WEDNESDAY

FEB. 23

4:45 PM

at

Oak Hall

Oak Hall

Results:

TUESDAY

MARCH 1

4:00 PM

at

Matanzas

Matanzas

Results:

THURSDAY

MARCH 3

4:30 PM

at

Providence

Providence

Results:

WEDNESDAY

MARCH 30

4:00 PM

at

St. Augustine

St. Augustine

Results:

SATURDAY

APRIL 9

10:00 AM

at

Villages

Villages

Results:

WEDNESDAY

APRIL 13

4:00 PM

at

Wolfson

Wolfson

Results:

WEDNESDAY

APRIL 27

TBA

at

FHSAA Districts (Trinity Catholic, Ocala)

FHSAA Districts (Trinity Catholic, Ocala)

Results:

WEDNESDAY

MAY 4

TBA

at

FHSAA Regionals (Mt. Dora Christian)

FHSAA Regionals (Mt. Dora Christian)

Results:

WEDNESDAY

MAY 11

TBA

at

FHSAA State Finals (UF, Gainesville)

FHSAA State Finals (UF, Gainesville)

Results:

 

Boys Roster

Addison Allen

Addison Allen

8th Grade

Cayto Dulcio

Cayto Dulcio

Senior

Dracob Hunt

Dracob Hunt

Freshman

Decedrick McKenzie

Decedrick McKenzie

Junior

Marco Solis

Marco Solis

Junior

Sincere Vazquez

Sincere Vazquez

Junior

Alexander Bishop

Alexander Bishop

8th Grade

Jeremy Garay Felix

Jeremy Garay Felix

Senior

Phoenix Lambirth

Phoenix Lambirth

Junior

Luis Merced

Luis Merced

Senior

Jackson Swartzlander

Jackson Swartzlander

8th Grade

Antawn Wanliss

Antawn Wanliss

Freshman

Roberto Centeno

Roberto Centeno

Sophomore

Tyler Garcia-Elcock

Tyler Garcia-Elcock

Junior

Luis Lopez Martinez

Luis Lopez Martinez

Senior

Damian Palacios

Damian Palacios

8th Grade

Edward Tinker

Edward Tinker

Junior

Allen Davis

Allen Davis

Sophomore

Marcus Guillou

Marcus Guillou

Senior

Robert McCullough

Robert McCullough

8th Grade

Ja'Morien Scott

Ja'Morien Scott

8th Grade

Roberto Torres

Roberto Torres

Junior

 

Girls Roster

Hannah Alford

Hannah Alford

8th Grade

Olivia Brown

Olivia Brown

Senior

Markeil Jordan

Markeil Jordan

Freshman

Reina Allen

Reina Allen

Senior

Mariska Dize

Mariska Dize

8th Grade

Katrina Kalis

Katrina Kalis

Sophomore

Skylar Bergman

Skylar Bergman

8th Grade

Ivabella Essex

Ivabella Essex

Freshman

Amorita Nazario

Amorita Nazario

8th Grade

Oceana Brown

Oceana Brown

Junior

Brenna Freeman

Brenna Freeman

8th Grade

 

Coaches & Managers

Wendy Pinkston

Wendy Pinkston

Head Coach

Jonathan Oquendo

Jonathan Oquendo

Assistant Coach

Daren Cason

Daren Cason

Student Manager

Dylan Davis

Dylan Davis

Student Manager