top of page

Class of 2024

The Florida School and the Deaf and the Blind will hold two commencement ceremonies for the graduating classes of 2024. The Blind High School graduation will be held on Thursday, May 23, at 12 p.m. The Deaf High School graduation will be held the following day on Friday, May 24, at 11 a.m.

The ceremony will be livestreamed so that additional family members and friends can have the opportunity to join in the celebration. Scroll down to view livestream links, program books and photos of our seniors. Congratulations, Class of 2024!

Schedule of Events

Wednesday, May 22

  • 8:00 am – Graduation Rehearsal (Kirk Auditorium)

  • 1:15 pm – Blind Senior Awards (Wilson Music Building)

  • 5:00 pm – Blind Senior Dinner (Memorial Cafeteria)

Thursday, May 23

  • 12:00 pm – Blind High School Graduation (Kirk Auditorium)

  • 7:00 pm – Dance Troupe Final Performance (Kirk Auditorium)

Friday, May 24

  • 8:30 am – Deaf Senior Breakfast and Awards (Chapel Lawn)

  • 11:00 am – Deaf High School Graduation (Kirk Auditorium)

Blind High School Livestream

Deaf High School Livestream

Blind High School Class of 2024

Class Colors

Silver and Blue

Class Flower

Sunflower

Class Song

“We’re All in This Together” from High School Musical

“Whenever you Remember” by Carrie Underwood

Class Motto

Seniors now, family forever.

Valedictorian

Addison Burgess

Salutatorian

Niklas Ham

Keegan Lee Abner

Keegan Lee Abner

St. Augustine

Serenity Lynn Brown

Serenity Lynn Brown

Hawthorne

Jazmin Arleen Camacho-Reyes

Jazmin Arleen Camacho-Reyes

Kissimmee

Alexis Lee Fernandes

Alexis Lee Fernandes

St. Petersburg

Hussam Zane Itani

Hussam Zane Itani

Jacksonville

Savannah Marie Lindberg

Savannah Marie Lindberg

St. Augustine

Kaylee Marie Peterson

Kaylee Marie Peterson

Jacksonville

Jonathan Taylor Rodriguez

Jonathan Taylor Rodriguez

St. Johns

Vanessa Brooklyn Weaver

Vanessa Brooklyn Weaver

Palm Coast

Andy Andres Jr.

Andy Andres Jr.

Parkland

Addison Elaine Burgess

Addison Elaine Burgess

Orlando

Jonathan Steven Cuellar

Jonathan Steven Cuellar

Bushnell

Yainoli Alexandra Garcia

Yainoli Alexandra Garcia

Orlando

Kenneth-Christian Urban Jacques

Kenneth-Christian Urban Jacques

Ft. Lauderdale

Emily Adrilynn Monroe

Emily Adrilynn Monroe

Orange Park

Alexis Kaitlyn Ray

Alexis Kaitlyn Ray

Sebring

Taylore Marie Sherman

Taylore Marie Sherman

St. Augustine

Cooper James Bahnsen

Cooper James Bahnsen

St. Augustine

Elioe Elio Burgos III

Elioe Elio Burgos III

St. Augustine

Deagan Joseph Day

Deagan Joseph Day

Yulee

Luhanna Leyhannie Garcia-Ellis

Luhanna Leyhannie Garcia-Ellis

Miami

Zackary Jay Jones

Zackary Jay Jones

Jacksonville

Lilie Isabella Munoz

Lilie Isabella Munoz

Ft. Meyers

D'Lainey Lee Maxx Ray

D'Lainey Lee Maxx Ray

Jacksonville

Timothy Sousa

Timothy Sousa

Titusville

Micah Craig Bernier

Micah Craig Bernier

St. Augustine

Ray Calatallu Perez

Ray Calatallu Perez

Miami

Marquez Devon Derrick

Marquez Devon Derrick

Jacksonville

Niklas Sergey Ham

Niklas Sergey Ham

St. Augustine

Marcus Dwayne Lewis

Marcus Dwayne Lewis

Middleburg

Sophia Nicole Ouellette

Sophia Nicole Ouellette

Deltona

Sofia Ripstein

Sofia Ripstein

Tampa

Jared Jamal Swann

Jared Jamal Swann

Ocala

Deaf High School Class of 2024

Class Colors

Royal Blue & Crimson

Class Flower

Dusty Blue Carnation

Class Song

None

Class Motto

"Live the life you love, love the life you live."

Valedictorian

Aliveya Nixon

Salutatorian

Allen Davis

Rachel Maria Allen

Rachel Maria Allen

Pensacola

Benjamin Scott Birdsong

Benjamin Scott Birdsong

Winter Garden

Yareliz Kittybel Colon-Bonilla

Yareliz Kittybel Colon-Bonilla

Jacksonville

Dyonna Amaiya Dozier

Dyonna Amaiya Dozier

Orlando

Keinesia Godwin

Keinesia Godwin

Orlando

Piers Littlefield

Piers Littlefield

Jacksonville Beach

Thomas Jensen Yandoc Niedzielski

Thomas Jensen Yandoc Niedzielski

Jacksonville

Elijah Andrew Roberson

Elijah Andrew Roberson

St. Augustine

Ajani Rashid Zahira

Ajani Rashid Zahira

Fruitland Park

Drake Bailey

Drake Bailey

Ocala

Bryonna Makalya Blyth

Bryonna Makalya Blyth

Palm Coast

Allen Jordan Davis

Allen Jordan Davis

Port St. Lucie

Micah Devon Engelman

Micah Devon Engelman

Ponte Vedra

Ja'Niyah Andress-Lee Hicks

Ja'Niyah Andress-Lee Hicks

Crawfordville

Caleb Richard McManigal

Caleb Richard McManigal

Port Orange

Aliveya Rae Nixon

Aliveya Rae Nixon

Palm Coast

Joseph Phillip Seppala

Joseph Phillip Seppala

Palm Coast

Ashton William Bartok

Ashton William Bartok

Old Town

Roberto Antonio Centeno

Roberto Antonio Centeno

Hollywood

Victoria Sa'Leigh Davis Chambery

Victoria Sa'Leigh Davis Chambery

High Springs

Max Joseph Christopher Finley

Max Joseph Christopher Finley

St. Augustine

Aaliyah Shaquanna Johnson

Aaliyah Shaquanna Johnson

Quincy

Ariana Montoya Delgado

Ariana Montoya Delgado

Jacksonville

Joseph Gavin Reilly

Joseph Gavin Reilly

Melbourne

Cassidy Isabelle Squitieri

Cassidy Isabelle Squitieri

Davenport

Carrington Colleen Behrends

Carrington Colleen Behrends

Orange City

Andrea Colina Moyer

Andrea Colina Moyer

Tampa

Michael Reese Diaz

Michael Reese Diaz

Jacksonville

Daniel Alejandro Fonseca

Daniel Alejandro Fonseca

Deltona

Katrina Marie Kalis

Katrina Marie Kalis

St. Augustine

Michelle Nacius

Michelle Nacius

Orlando

Tucker Pierce Rittman

Tucker Pierce Rittman

Lynn Haven

Roud Valcin

Roud Valcin

Naples

bottom of page