top of page

Class of 2024

Livestream
Program Books
Photo Gallery
Blind Graduates
Deaf Graduates

The Florida School and the Deaf and the Blind will hold two commencement ceremonies for the graduating classes of 2024. The Blind High School graduation will tentatively be held on Thursday, May 23, at 12 p.m. The Deaf High School graduation will tentatively be held the following day on Friday, May 24, at 11 a.m.

The ceremony will be livestreamed so that additional family members and friends can have the opportunity to join in the celebration. Livestream links, program books and photos of our seniors are forthcoming.

Welcome

Tentative Schedule of Events

Wednesday, May 22

  • 8:00 am – Graduation Rehearsal (Kirk Auditorium)

  • 1:15 pm – Blind Senior Awards (Wilson Music Building)

  • 5:00 pm – Blind Senior Dinner (President's Lawn)

Thursday, May 23

  • 12:00 pm – Blind High School Graduation (Kirk Auditorium)

  • 7:00 pm – Dance Troupe Final Performance (Kirk Auditorium)

Friday, May 24

  • 8:30 am – Deaf Senior Breakfast and Awards (Knowles Gym)

  • 11:00 am – Deaf High School Graduation (Kirk Auditorium)

Livestream

Blind High School Livestream

FSDB-Graduation-Thumbnail-2024.png

Deaf High School Livestream

FSDB-Graduation-Thumbnail-2024.png

Blind High School Class of 2024

Class Colors

Silver and Blue

Class Flower

Sunflower

Class Song

“We’re All in This Together” from High School Musical

“Whenever you Remember” by Carrie Underwood

Class Motto

Seniors now, family forever.

Valedictorian

TBA

Salutatorian

TBA

Tristan Dean Brennan

Tristan Dean Brennan

Jacksonville

Hector Andrew José Granda

Hector Andrew José Granda

Jacksonville

Alexandra Sofia Lopez

Alexandra Sofia Lopez

Jacksonville

Brady Lawrence Simmer

Brady Lawrence Simmer

Sunrise

Madison Faith Wardell

Madison Faith Wardell

Jacksonville

Kayla Jean Caple

Kayla Jean Caple

Palm Coast

Hasha Esther Hercule

Hasha Esther Hercule

Palm Coast

Elizabeth Ann McDaniels

Elizabeth Ann McDaniels

Jacksonville

Giunna Zaire Slade

Giunna Zaire Slade

Palatka

Xavier Nathaniel Carballo

Xavier Nathaniel Carballo

Deltona

Savannah Anne Hill

Savannah Anne Hill

New Port Richey

Henry Pigott

Henry Pigott

North Miami

Bailey Elizabeth Thomas

Bailey Elizabeth Thomas

Glen St. Mary

Destiny Rae Estrada

Destiny Rae Estrada

Interlachen

Camryn Alizae Johnson

Camryn Alizae Johnson

Riverview

Breanna Elizabeth Raisor

Breanna Elizabeth Raisor

St. Augustine

Ashley Lillian Tryon

Ashley Lillian Tryon

St. Augustine

Blind Class

Deaf High School Class of 2024

Class Colors

Royal Blue & Crimson

Class Flower

Dusty Blue Carnation

Class Song

None

Class Motto

"Live the life you love, love the life you live."

Valedictorian

TBA

Salutatorian

TBA

Eileen Aguirre-Gomez

Eileen Aguirre-Gomez

Lauderdale Lakes

Jeyson Luis Carrillo Ordonez

Jeyson Luis Carrillo Ordonez

Sebring

Paisley Miriam Crook

Paisley Miriam Crook

St. Augustine

Kyron Terrell Graham

Kyron Terrell Graham

West Palm Beach

Keegan Hendrick

Keegan Hendrick

Minneola

Decedrick Dewon McKenzie

Decedrick Dewon McKenzie

St. Petersburg

Ingrid Ramos Huerta

Ingrid Ramos Huerta

Ft. Pierce

Leonardo Tellez-Baxcajay

Leonardo Tellez-Baxcajay

Port St. Joe

Giovanni Nicholas Viruet

Giovanni Nicholas Viruet

St. Augustine

Clark Kiattisak Ashley

Clark Kiattisak Ashley

Mascotte

J'Naiya Donyea Carroll

J'Naiya Donyea Carroll

Winter Garden

Will Daniel Devis

Will Daniel Devis

Palm Coast

Emma Sushenye Hancock

Emma Sushenye Hancock

St. Augustine

Jadan Evan Holt

Jadan Evan Holt

Gainesville

Jazmine Krystal Murillo

Jazmine Krystal Murillo

Orlando

Marco Antonio Solis

Marco Antonio Solis

Ocala

Edward Tinker

Edward Tinker

St. Augustine

Jeffry Zabala

Jeffry Zabala

Orlando

Oceana Samyra Brown

Oceana Samyra Brown

Miami

Brieillys Gabriela Colon-Mendez

Brieillys Gabriela Colon-Mendez

Jacksonville

Tyler Antonio Garcia-Elcock

Tyler Antonio Garcia-Elcock

Orlando

Elijah Dalton Haney

Elijah Dalton Haney

Bristol

Katarzyna Olkowska Horvath

Katarzyna Olkowska Horvath

Kissimmee

Jacob Michael Murphy

Jacob Michael Murphy

Ormond Beach

Serenity Alexis Swearingen

Serenity Alexis Swearingen

Jacksonville

Roberto Ray Torres

Roberto Ray Torres

Miami

Corniya Jaliyah Caple

Corniya Jaliyah Caple

Riviera Beach

Kendall Elizabeth Colon-Moore

Kendall Elizabeth Colon-Moore

Orange Park

Emily Elaine Gosson

Emily Elaine Gosson

St. Petersburg

Andrae Neon Henderson, Jr.

Andrae Neon Henderson, Jr.

Polk City

Phoenix Corbyn Quinn Lambirth

Phoenix Corbyn Quinn Lambirth

St. Augustine

Geoffrey Maxwell Porter

Geoffrey Maxwell Porter

St. Augustine

Dominque Elexis Tanaka

Dominque Elexis Tanaka

Naples

Sincere Vazquez

Sincere Vazquez

Hollywood

Deaf Class
bottom of page