Swimming

2020-2021

FSDB-Swim-Team-2019-2020.jpg

Schedule

Tri Meet

Episcopal, St. Joesph

Wednesday, September 10 (AWAY)

4:30 PM

Plapp Invitational

Bolles School

Saturday, September 12 (AWAY)

Jacksonville, FL

8:00 AM

Providence

Stallions

Tuesday, September 15 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

4:30 PM

Baldwin

Indians

Tuesday, September 22 (AWAY)

Baldwin, FL

3:00 PM

FSDB Tri Meet

SJCDS, SAHS

Tuesday, September 29 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

4:30 PM

St. Joesph

Flashes

Thursday, October 1 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

4:30 PM

Hilliard

Red Flashes

Tuesday, October 6 (HOME)

St. Augustine, FL

5:00 PM

Bishop Snyder

Cardinals

Thursday, October 15 (HOME)

Senior Night | St. Augustine, FL

4:30 PM

Districts

Class 1A - District 2

TBD

Regionals

Class 1A - Region 1

TBD

State

Class 1A - State Championship

Friday, November 13 (AWAY)

TBD

Coaches & Managers

Susan Lucas, Brooke Stanfield, Angie McCutcheon

Susan Lucas, Brooke Stanfield, Angie McCutcheon

Coaches

Ellie Burns

Ellie Burns

Student Manager

Raiynah Robinson

Raiynah Robinson

Student Manager

School Records (GIRLS)

200 yd Freestyle

Krista Matthews

2:31.91

1981

100 yd Butterfly

Senette Fontaine

1:22.82

1983

100 yd Backstroke

Erica Swartz

1:21.26

2008

200 yd Freestyle Relay

Heather McCauley, Leah Stanfield, Jessica Neville, Brooke Stanfield

2:06.75

2010

200 yd Ind. Medley

Senette Fontaine

2:51.64

1981

100 yd Freestyle

Brooke Stanfield

1:06.60

2010

100 yd Breaststroke

Jaime Rayner

1:22.10

2014

400 yd Freestyle Relay

Brooke Stanfield, Alyssa Hanbury, Leah Stanfield, Heather McCauley

4:46.94

2010

50 yd Freestyle

Katarzyna Horvath

29.42

2018

500 yd Freestyle

Senette Fontaine

7:02.84

1983

200 yd Medley Relay

Erica Swartz (Back), Lindsey Senea (Breast), Heather McCauley (Fly), Brooke Stanfield (Free)

2:26.39

2008

School Records (BOYS)

200 yd Freestyle

Brian Baell

1:53.75

1988

100 yd Butterfly

Brian Baell

57.60

1988

100 yd Backstroke

Brian Baell

59.69

1988

200 yd Freestyle Relay

Marcus Williams, Andrew Kramli, Josh Bodine, Setth Snow

1:49.66

2010

200 yd Ind. Medley

Brian Baell

2:08.12

1988

100 yd Freestyle

Brian Baell

49.75

1988

100 yd Breaststroke

Dan Pletenets

1:05.87

2018

400 yd Freestyle Relay

Ron Harker, Darrell Martinez, Mike Stratton, Shawn Smith

3:57.53

1983

50 yd Freestyle

Brian Baell

22.61

1988

500 yd Freestyle

Walter Tyler

5:21.33

1983

200 yd Medley Relay

Baron Bremer (Back), Joe Manson (Breast), Bill Coleman (Fly), Shawn Smith (Free)

1:59.84

1980

Connect With Us!

  • Skyward icon
  • Facebook icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Twitter icon
  • YouTube icon
  • Vimeo icon
  • LinkedIn

General Information

PH: 904-827-2200

VP: 904-245-1022

Outreach Department

PH: 904-827-2455

Parent Services

PH: 904-827-2212

VP: 904-201-4527

Transportation

PH: 800-992-8747

Health Care Center

PH: 904-827-2410

VP: 904-201-3910

Purchasing

PH: 904-827-2331

PH: 904-827-2356

Campus Police

PH: 904-827-2315