Swimming

2022-23

Livestream

Team Photo Coming Soon.png
 

Schedule

TUESDAY

SEPT. 13

4:30 PM

vs

Hilliard Red Flashes Logo

FSDB Tri-Meet

St. Joseph Academy & Hilliard

Results:

THURSDAY

SEPT. 29

4:30 PM

at

Baldwin Indians Logo

CANCELED – Baldwin

Results:

TUESDAY

OCT. 4

4:30 PM

vs

PK Yonge Blue Wave Logo

P.K. Yonge

Results:

THURSDAY

OCT. 6

4:30 PM

vs

St. Johns Country Day Spartans Logo

St. Johns Country Day

Results:

TUESDAY

OCT. 11

4:30 PM

vs

Bishop Snyder Cardinals Logo

Bishop Snyder

Results:

THURSDAY

OCT. 13

4:30 PM

vs

Providence Stallions Logo

Providence

Senior Night

Results:

TUESDAY

OCT. 25

8:00 AM

at

FHSAA Logo

Class 1A District 2 Meet

at Episcopal High School (Jacksonville, FL)

Results:

TUESDAY

NOV. 1

8:00 AM

at

FHSAA Logo

Class 1A Region 1 Meet

at Bolles School (Jacksonville, FL)

Results:

FRIDAY

NOV. 11

8:00 AM

at

FHSAA Logo

Class 1A State Championships

at Sailfish Aquatics Center (Stuart, FL)

Results:

 

Girls Roster

Jocelyn Dagenis

Jocelyn Dagenis

Freshman

Charlotte Pacetti

Charlotte Pacetti

7th Grade

Mariska Dize

Mariska Dize

Freshman

Amoni Glaze

Amoni Glaze

7th Grade

Jahnea Hankinson

Jahnea Hankinson

Freshman

 

Boys Roster

Nicholas Brewer

Nicholas Brewer

7th Grade

Ryan Hairston

Ryan Hairston

6th Grade

Senai Medhane

Senai Medhane

Sophomore

Brady Simmer

Brady Simmer

Senior

Yeneil Colon Bonilla

Yeneil Colon Bonilla

6th Grade

Tewdros Hammons

Tewdros Hammons

Sophomore

Caiden Moran

Caiden Moran

7th Grade

Gavin Swart

Gavin Swart

Freshman

Allen Davis

Allen Davis

Junior

Joshua Hoffnagle

Joshua Hoffnagle

Freshman

Tyler Parenteau

Tyler Parenteau

8th Grade

Bryce Taylor

Bryce Taylor

6th Grade

Tobias Haggerty

Tobias Haggerty

7th Grade

Ethan Jones

Ethan Jones

8th Grade

Carter Poropat

Carter Poropat

7th Grade

Giovanni Viruet

Giovanni Viruet

Senior

Coaches & Managers

Delia Lozano

Delia Lozano

Head Coach

Brooke Stanfield

Brooke Stanfield

Assistant Coach

Brandy Wilson

Brandy Wilson

Assistant Coach

Susan Lucas

Susan Lucas

Team Interpreter

School Records (Girls)

200 yd Freestyle

Krista Matthews

2:31.91

1981

100 yd Butterfly

Senette Fontaine '85

1:22.82

1983

100 yd Backstroke

Erica Swartz '12

1:21.26

10/30/2008

200 yd Freestyle Relay

Heather McCauley '14, Leah Stanfield '14, Jessica Neville '11, Brooke Stanfield '11

2:06.75

10/19/2010

200 yd Ind. Medley

Senette Fontaine '85

2:51.64

1981

100 yd Freestyle

Brooke Stanfield '11

1:06.60

10/28/2010

100 yd Breaststroke

Jaime Rayner '16

1:22.10

11/06/2014

400 yd Freestyle Relay

Brooke Stanfield '11, Alyssa Hanbury '15, Leah Stanfield '14, Heather McCauley '14

4:46.94

10/28/2010

50 yd Freestyle

Katarzyna Horvath '23

29.42

10/30/2018

500 yd Freestyle

Senette Fontaine '85

7:02.84

1983

200 yd Medley Relay

Erica Swartz '12 (Back), Lindsey Senea '12 (Breast), Heather McCauley '14(Fly), Brooke Stanfield '11 (Free)

2:26.39

10/23/2008

School Records (BOYS)

200 yd Freestyle

Daniel Pletenets '23

1:52.10

09/30/2021

100 yd Butterfly

Daniel Pletenets '23

54.62

10/14/2021

100 yd Backstroke

Daniel Pletenets '23

58.45

10/14/2021

200 yd Freestyle Relay

Daniel Pletenets '23, Javin Smereczynsky '22, Gage Vanderwerf '19, Andrew Suarez '23

1:48.08

11/08/2018

200 yd Ind. Medley

Daniel Pletenets '23

2:07.91

09/23/2021

100 yd Freestyle

Daniel Pletenets '23

49.41

11/09/2019

100 yd Breaststroke

Dan Pletenets '23

59.38

10/26/2021

400 yd Freestyle Relay

Ron Harker, Darrell Martinez, Mike Stratton, Shawn Smith

3:57.53

1983

50 yd Freestyle

Daniel Pletenets '23

21.87

11/06/2021

500 yd Freestyle

Daniel Pletenets '23

5:16.48

09/23/2021

200 yd Medley Relay

Baron Bremer '81 (Back), Joe Manson '81 (Breast), Bill Coleman '81 (Fly), Shawn Smith '83 (Free)

1:59.84

1980