top of page
US National High School Goalball Championships Logo

U.S. National High School Goalball Championships

November 3-5, 2022

Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind

Copeland Gym | St. Augustine, FL

Livestream

Pool Play

Girls Pool Play

GAME 1

POOL C

THU

5:00 PM

FLORIDA

1

WASHINGTON

4

GAME 4

POOL D

THU

6:45 PM

UTAH

S. CAROLINA

GAME 5

POOL C

THU

7:10 PM

GEORGIA

ATLANTA

GAME 6

POOL D

THU

7:45 PM

TEXAS

ALABAMA

GAME 7

POOL D

THU

8:10 PM

UTAH

S. CAROLINA

GAME 11

POOL C

FRI, NOV. 4

9:10 AM

FLORIDA

12

ATLANTA

2

GAME 14

POOL D

FRI, NOV. 4

10:45 AM

TEXAS

9

UTAH

7

GAME 15

POOL D

FRI, NOV. 4

12:10 PM

ALABAMA

11

S. CAROLINA

3

GAME 18

POOL C

FRI, NOV. 4

1:45 PM

GEORGIA

7

WASHINGTON

10

GAME 19

POOL D

FRI, NOV. 4

2:10 PM

UTAH

1

ALABAMA

6

GAME 22

POOL D

FRI, NOV. 4

3:45 PM

S. CAROLINA

4

TEXAS

10

GAME 24

POOL C

FRI, NOV. 4

4:45 PM

FLORIDA

6

GEORGIA

3

GAME 25

POOL C

FRI, NOV. 4

5:10 PM

WASHINGTON

6

ATLANTA

5

Boys Pool Play

GAME 2

POOL A

THU

5:35 PM

FLORIDA

14

ATLANTA

4

GAME 3

POOL B

THU

6:10 PM

TEXAS

11

WASHINGTON

6

GAME 8

POOL B

THU

8:45 PM

TEXAS

GEORGIA

GAME 9

POOL B

THU

9:10 PM

ALABAMA

UTAH

GAME 10

POOL A

FRI

8:00 AM

ARIZONA

S. CAROLINA

GAME 10

POOL B

FRI, NOV. 4

8:35 AM

WASHINGTON

10

ALABAMA

0

GAME 12

POOL B

FRI, NOV. 4

9:45 AM

GEORGIA

8

UTAH

5

GAME 13

POOL A

FRI, NOV. 4

10:10 AM

FLORIDA

13

ARIZONA

3

GAME 16

POOL B

FRI, NOV. 4

12:45 PM

WASHINGTON

2

UTAH

12

GAME 17

POOL B

FRI, NOV. 4

1:10 PM

TEXAS

5

ALABAMA

9

GAME 20

POOL A

FRI, NOV. 4

2:45 PM

FLORIDA

12

S. CAROLINA

2

GAME 21

POOL B

FRI, NOV. 4

3:10 PM

ALABAMA

11

GEORGIA

3

GAME 23

POOL A

FRI, NOV. 4

4:10 PM

ATLANTA

4

ARIZONA

5

GAME 26

POOL B

FRI, NOV. 4

5:45 PM

TEXAS

9

UTAH

9

GAME 27

POOL B

FRI, NOV. 4

6:10 PM

WASHINGTON

0

GEORGIA

10

GAME 28

POOL A

FRI, NOV. 4

6:45 PM

ATLANTA

6

S. CAROLINA

6

Pool Play

Tournament Play

Girls Tournament Play

GIRLS QUARTERFINAL #1

FRI, NOV. 4

7:10 PM

FLORIDA

9

S. CAROLINA

1

GIRLS QUARTERFINAL #2

FRI, NOV. 4

7:50 PM

TEXAS

13

GEORGIA

5

GIRLS SEMIFINAL #1

SAT, NOV. 5

9:30 AM

WASHINGTON

7

TEXAS

11

GIRLS SEMIFINAL #2

SAT, NOV. 5

10:15 AM

ALABAMA

3

FLORIDA

11

GIRLS BRONZE MEDAL

SAT, NOV. 5

1:00 PM

WASHINGTON

8

ALABAMA

12

GIRLS GOLD MEDAL

SAT, NOV. 5

3:00 PM

TEXAS

5

FLORIDA

9

Boys Tournament Play

BOYS QUARTERFINAL #1

FRI, NOV. 4

8:30 PM

ARIZONA

8

GEORGIA

5

BOYS QUARTERFINAL #2

FRI, NOV. 4

9:10 PM

UTAH

10

ATLANTA

1

BOYS SEMIFINAL #1

SAT, NOV. 5

11:00 AM

FLORIDA

16

UTAH

6

BOYS SEMIFINAL #2

SAT, NOV. 5

11:45 AM

TEXAS

13

ARIZONA

11

BOYS BRONZE MEDAL

SAT, NOV. 5

2:00 PM

UTAH

7

ARIZONA

8

BOYS GOLD MEDAL

SAT, NOV. 5

4:00 PM

FLORIDA

14

TEXAS

4

Tournament Play

TEAMS

Girls Teams

Alabama

Atlanta

Florida

Georgia

South Carolina

Texas

Utah

Washington

Boys Teams

Alabama

Arizona

Atlanta

Florida

Georgia

South Carolina

Texas

Utah

Washington

Teams

Awards

Girls Awards

Amanda Dennis Award (Most Outstanding Player)

Sophia Lopez (Florida)

Team Sportsmanship Award

Georgia

All-American Team

Sophia Lopez (Florida)

Jazmin Camacho-Reyes (Florida)

Miriam Larson (Texas)

Bell Williams (Alabama)

Sarah Folsom (Atlanta)

Mary Pickman (Georgia)

Boys Awards

Tyler Merren Award (Most Outstanding Player)

Hussam Itani (Florida)

Team Sportsmanship Award

Utah

All-American Team

Hussam Itani (Florida)
Tristan Brennan (Florida)
Darrius Matthews (Texas)
Jacob Peterson (Utah)
Eithan Valdez (Arizona)
Christopher Morgan (Atlanta)

Awards

LOCATION

Florida School for
the Deaf and the Blind
207 San Marco Avenue

St. Augustine, FL 32084

Contact

Donna Johnson

FSDB Athletic Director

PH: 904-827-2571

VP: 904-201-4513

Contact
bottom of page